Сollaboration agreement will be signed
In recent years, large-scale measures have been taken in our country on the socio-economic development, as well as the creation of a higher education system that meets the requirements of the international standard.
Under the leadership of the head of our state, fundamental changes in the system of higher education as well as measures in the field of in-depth study of the experience of foreign countries are being conducted.
The result of such international relations can be seen on 6 May of this year, in visiting Karakalpak State University by Professor of Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technologies, representative of the International Center for Bio-Agriculture Development on Saline Soils in the Region of Central Asia and the South Caucasus Christina Toderich and Director of the International Innovation Center for the Aral Sea basin region N. Myrzamuratov.
The guests visited the reception of Rector of the University.
During the meeting, they exchanged views on the prospects of cooperation between higher education institutions, further improvement of the system of scientific and innovative communication, on the prospects for inter-university cooperation, raising it to a new level, academic exchanges on relevant specialties, doctoral studies, training and exchange of experience, joint scientific and practical conferences.
Press service.